• All
  • Adminstrator
  • Advanced Placement
  • Art
  • ASL
  • AVID
  • Business Ed
  • Career Center
  • Child development
  • Counselor
  • English
  • French
  • Front office
  • GEAR UP
  • German
  • Graphic design
  • Health
  • History
  • Librarian
  • Math
  • Music
  • Nutrition Services
  • Paraeducator
  • Photography
  • Physical education
  • Psychologist
  • Science
  • Skyview_CareerCenter
  • SLEC Teacher
  • SMT Magnet Program
  • Social Studies
  • Spanish
  • Special education
    • Learning Support
  • Student Advocate
  • Support staff
  • Technology
  • Video production
Joseph Accuardi-Gilliam
Associate Principal
Jeffrey Ahner
Teacher
Engineering
Jessica Alcomendas
DRO
Erin Annis
Teacher
English, AVID 12th Grade Elective, AP Language Composition
Dave Armstrong
Teacher
Law and Justice, AP US history
Kelsey Aske
Instructional Technology Facilitator (ITF)
Jenna Biggs
Teacher
Photography
Alyssa Bissell
Paraeducator
Scott Bobst
Custodian
Tara Bouton
Teacher
World Themes, CWP
Bob Brands
Teacher
AP Calculus, Calculus 2, AP Statistics and College Algebra
Lydia Brooks
Teacher
Photography, AP Photography
Chrissy Brown
RU - Z (9-12th grade)
Vern Bryant
DRO
Peggy Burks
Clerk
Alan Castle
Teacher
English
Claire Christensen
Teacher
Health/Child development
Pic of TraciChun
Traci Chun
Teacher Librarian
Librarian
Mindy Cleeland
Teacher
English/Health/PE
Raquel Cleys
Teacher
Transitional Skills
Chuck Collum
Teacher
Financial algebra, AP environmental science
SMT teacher since 2016
Quin Coons
Student Advocate
Catherine Cornelius
Teacher
English, AP Literature Composition
Christine Covarrubias
Paraeducator
Ali Cowen
Teacher
Graphic design
Hannah Dawson
SLEC Advocate
Darin DeGrande
Teacher
Pre-AP biology
SMT teacher since 2006
Philip Denton
Teacher
Vocal Music
Marla DeVilliers
Clerk
Career Center
Tim Dibble
Learning Support
Andrew Distad
Teacher
Special Ed
Donna Doiel
Paraeducator
Neal Dorenbosch
Psychologist
Alan Dudgeon
Custodian
Kiersten Eaton
Teacher
Special Ed
Austin Ebert
Teacher
Math
SMT teacher since 2017
Takako Ebisawa
Paraeducator
Lynn Eide
Learning Support
Brandi Elder
Gear Up
Heather England
Clerk
Chris Erdman
Arran Fagan
Teacher
Science
Jeanne Federovitch
Teacher
French, AP French 4
Bobby Fullbright
Technology Manager
Cindy Fulwider
Teacher
Learning Support
George Geranios
A-DE (9-12th grade)
Luke Glassett
Teacher
CWP, AP World History
Jay Gowen
MAR - RO (9-12th grade)
Julie Graves
Clerk
Riley Gray
Student Advocate
Matt Gruhler
H - MAN (9-12th grade)
Matt Hamlin
Teacher
Kim Hansen
Teacher
AP Computer Science, Python Coding
SMT teacher since 1997
John Harvey
Teacher
Special Ed
Lindsey Hathaway
Teacher
Science
Tim Heichelheim
Teacher
Band
Lynn Helms
Teacher
Math/Storm Success Academy
Jenny Hert
Teacher
English, Pre-AP English 9
SMT teacher since 2017
Bob Hofferber
Paraeducator
Donna Holland
Intervention Specialist
Megan Hope
Teacher
Math
Mitch Horn
Teacher
World Themes, AP Psych
Christy Howell
Head Secretary
Kathy Hurd
Media Clerk
Stephanie Jakubek
DI - G (9-12th) & Credit Deficient Seniors
Kerry Jeffrey
Teacher
English, theater
Seth Johnson
Teacher
CWP, US history
Susan Johnson
Teacher
Math, Pre-AP Algebra 2
William Johnson
Auditorium Manager
Tessa Johnson
Teacher
Transition Skills
Molly Johnson
Advocate
Marci Joner
Attendance Clerk
Steve Kizer
Teacher
PE
Peggy Lazo
Clerk
900 Wing
Laura Lim
Teacher
Math
Joey Lim
SLP
Special Ed
Ramona Linderoth
Paraeducator
Erin Lingo
Physical Therapist
Special Ed
Kim Luttrell
Paraeducator
Mahen Malixi
Teacher
Geometry, Anime Club adviser, Math Team coach, Pre-AP Geometry
SMT teacher since 2009
Scott Manier
Teacher
English
Ian Mansfield
Associate Principal
Jennie Martin
Teacher
SLEC
Joie Matteo
Teacher
English
Michelle McCallum
Teacher
Math
Isaac McClendon
Paraeducator
Valerie McCormick
Learning Support
Kelly McCurdy
Teacher
English
Stephanie McGarvie
Teacher
Art/AP Studio Art/Calligraphy
SMT program, logo
Colleen McKinney
Teacher
Pre-AP chemistry, AP chemistry
SMT teacher since 2011
Erika McManus
Teacher
Health/PE
Megan Meengs
Occupational Therapist
Larry Merryman
Teacher
Pre-AP English 10 grade
Melissa Meyer
Teacher
ASL
Andy Meyer
Andy Meyer
Principal
Meleea Miller
Teacher
Business/Marketing
Kathy Mills
Teacher
Science, Pre-AP Biology, AP Biology
Ann Morrow
Paraeducator
Bianca Muller
Dean of Students
Molly Murphy
Nurse
Leslie Nguyen
Teacher
Science
Sarah O’Mara
Teacher
Orchestra
Trinity Oberst
Storm Express
Amy Olsen
Teacher
Science
Karen Payne
Clerk
600 wing clerk
Cheryl Petersen
Kitchen
Steve Poston
Teacher
ASL
Kelsey Potter
Mobile Family-Community Resource and Engagement Coordinator
Jess Pritchard
DRO
Danielle Puhl
Teacher
English
John Rafanelli
Teacher
Math
Joanna Randall
Paraeducator
Heidi Reese
Teacher
English
Eric Rice
Teacher
Art, AP Art History
Lynn Schedler
Teacher
US History, AP Econ, AP US History
Kurt Schmidt
Teacher
Science, SMT Magnet Coordinator
Lisa Schmidt
Teacher
Business/Technology
Avery Schmidt
Paraeducator
Stephanie Schwartz
Psychologist
Angie Shannon
Paraeducator
John Short
Teacher
Math
Eric Silvey
Teacher
Pre-AP World History, World Themes
John Skoog
Teacher
Chemistry
Claire Smith
Teacher
Spanish/Translation & Interpretation, AP Spanish Language, AP Spanish Literature
Jeff Smith
Building Operator
Scott Smith
Paraeducator
Melanie Stephens
Paraeducator
Gemma Strong
Business office
Marissa Swanson
Teacher
Science
Jeff Thompson
Tad Thompson
Teacher
CWP, US history
Nho Tran
Custodian
Vui Tran
Custodian
Marianne Trueblood
Kitchen
Jennifer Trull-Spaulding
Clerk
Meredith Wales
Teacher
English, Pre-AP English 10, Leadership
Laura Watson
Teacher
Spanish
Cindy Weir
Clerk
800 wing
Hana Whisman
Paraeducator
Stephanie Whitehaus
ELL and IEP Counselor
Katherine Wiese
Paraeducator
Ken Wiggins
Teacher
Math
Julian Williams, Dean of Students
Julian Williams
Associate Principal
Kaley Williams
Teacher
Health/dance
Nancy Wistrand
Teacher
Video production
Jake Wyley
Teacher
English, Pre-AP English 10 grade, AP Language Composition
John Yajko
Teacher
Science
Amy Young
Life skills
Lisa Zeta
Teacher