Faculty

Amituanai, Judy Kitchen Manager
Annis, Erin English
Anthony, Kim ASB Clerk
Armstrong, Dave Social Studies
Aske, Kelsey ITF
Azorr, Elyse Math
Beatty, MaryAnn Nurse
Biggs, Jenna Photography
Bond, Isaac Science
Bond, Lori Clerk, 700 wing
Brands, Bob AP Calculus, Calculus 2 and College Algebra
Brooks, Lydia Photography /English/Journalism
Brown , Chrissy Counselor
Buell, Hannah ASL
Burks, Peggy Production Clerk
Carlson, Elle Spanish/Social Studies
Cavola, Lisa Science
Charlestream, Heidi English
Chilcote, Cameron Advocate
Chin, Samantha Business Ed.
Chun, Traci Teacher Librarian
Cockrum, Anna Math
Coffey, Kristin Clerk
Collum, Chuck Science/Math/Robotics
Coplen, Tamra Learning Support
Cornelius , Catherine English
Cowen, Ali Graphic Design
D'Urso, Nancy Speech Language-Pathologist
Damiano, Rachel Dean of Students/Assessment Coordinator
Davis, Abby Curriculum Associate
Davis, Heather Math
Davolt, Erin English
Davolt, Jeffrey English
DeBoer, Kathy Media Clerk
DeGrande, Darin Biology/ Phys Science
Denton, Philip Vocal Music /Orchestra
DeVilliers, Marla Clerk, Career Center
Dibble, Tim Learning Support
Doiel, Donna Paraeducator
Dunlap, Amos English
Ellertson, Karen Paraeducator
Erdman, Chris Career Specialist
Faulk, Nancy Spanish
Federovitch , Jeanne French
Fullbright, Bobby Technology Manager
Geranios, George Counselor
Gibbs, Jacquelyn Advocate
Glassett, Luke Social Studies
Gowen, Jay Counselor
Gray, Jim Principal
Green, Leslie Staff Assistant
Gruhler, Matt Counselor
Hallier, Vi Transitional Skills
Hamlin, Matt Physical Education/Math
Hansen, Brian English
Hansen, Kim Math/SMT Magnet/Video Game Programming
Harris, Darlene Language Arts
Hathaway, Lindsey Lieser Campus
Heichelheim, Tim Band
Helms, Lynn Math and Storm Success Academy
Hert, Jenny English
Hofferber, Bob Staff Assistant
Hofman, Lena Staff Assistant
Hope, Megan Math
Horn, Mitch Social Studies
Horner, Nikki Gear Up
House, Pamela Staff Assistant in Life Skills
Howe, Kristina Counselor
Howell, Christy Head Secretary
Humphrey, Megan Chemistry
Jakubek, Stephanie Special Programs Counselor
Jarnagin, Blaine English
Jeffrey, Kerry English
Jensen, Elina Environmental Science
Johnson, Seth World Themes/US History
Johnson, Susan Math
Kehdi, Ed Marketing
Kizer, Steve Physical Education
Lawrence, Michelle Math
LeCount, Luke Associate Principal/Athletic Coordinator
Lim, Laura Math
Lima, Toni Transitional Skills
Logue, Amy Paraeducator
Macon, Nate Physics
Madson, Susan Learning Support
Malixi, Mahenrika SMT Math /Math
Manier, Scott SMT English
Manosky, Paul PLTW
McClary, Kyler Social Studies
McCormick, Valerie Learning Support
McGarvie, Stephanie Art/AP Studio Art/Calligraphy
McKinney, Colleen Chemistry/Ap Chemistry
McManus, Erika Health/PE
Mills, Kathy Biology
Montgomery, Cheyenne Biology
Murray, Claire AP World History
Myers, Julie Advocate
O'Mara, Sarah Orchestra
Olson, Roxanne Paraeducator, Staff Asst.
Palmer, Susan Paraeducator, Staff Asst.
Payne, Karen Clerk, 600 Wing
Phillips, Becky Associate Principal
Pittman, Sean Auditorium Manager
Pitzer, Shelley Wing Clerk
Ponciano, Jean Clerk
Poston, Steve ASL
Puhl, Danielle Learning Support
Rice, Eric Art/English
Rice, Scott Social Studies
Richardson, Debbi Paraeducator, Staff Asst.
Robinson, Kelly Math
Russel, Melissa Paraeducator, Staff Asst.
Schaaff, Sandra Child Development/Health
Schedler, Lynn Social Studies
Schmidt, Kurt Science
Schmidt, Lisa Business/Technology
Scurrah , Doug Pyschologist
Sharpe, Tori English
Short, John Math
Shults, Cody Gear-Up
Silvey, Eric PASS Coordinator
Skoog, John Chemistry
Smith, Claire Spanish/Translation & Interpretation
Smith, Jeff Facilities Manager
Strong, Gemma Business Office
Thompson, Jeff Physical Education
Thompson, Tad CWP/U.S. History
Tommerup, Joni Enrollment Clerk
Tortora, Jeremy Dean of Students/SPED Lead
Valenti, Hannah Gear-Up
Vanover, Julie-Anne Counselor
Wales, Meredith English
Walker, Jeff Science
Watson, Laura Spanish
Weir, Cindy Clerk, 800 wing
Wiese, Katherine Paraeducator
Wiggins, Ken Math
Williams, Julian Health/PE/ELL Coordinator
Williams, Kaley Health and Dance
Wistrand, Nancy Video Production
Wyley, Jake English
Yajko, John Lieser Campus
Young, Amy Life Skills