Directory and staff

Directory and staff 2017-10-05T11:15:18+00:00
  • All
  • Adminstrator
  • Advanced Placement
  • Art
  • ASB Director
  • ASL
  • AVID
  • Business Ed
  • Child development
  • Counselor
  • English
  • French
  • Front office
  • German
  • Graphic design
  • Health
  • History
  • Language Arts
  • Librarian
  • Math
  • Music
  • Nutrition Services
  • Paraeducator
  • PASS Coordinator
  • Photography
  • Physical education
  • Psychologist
  • Science
  • SLEC Teacher
  • SMT Magnet Program
  • Social Studies
  • Spanish
  • Special education
    • Learning Support
  • Student Advocate
  • Support staff
  • Technology
  • Video production
Anna Adamko
Paraeducator
Judy Amituanai
Kitchen Manager
Erin Annis
Teacher
English, AVID 12th Grade Elective, AP Language Composition
Kim Anthony
ASB Clerk
Dave Armstrong
Teacher
AP US history
Kelsey Aske
Instructional Technology Facilitator (ITF)
Elyse Azorr
Teacher
Math, AVID Site Coordinator, Pre-AP Calculus, AP Calculus, ASB Advisor, Key Club Advisor
MaryAnn Beatty
Nurse
Michelle Beck
Paraeducator
Jenna Biggs
Teacher
Photography
Bob Brands
Teacher
AP Calculus, Calculus 2, AP Statistics and College Algebra
Lydia Brooks
Teacher
Photography, English, Journalism, AP Studio Art 2D
Chrissy Brown
School Counselor
SEA-Z (9-12th grade)
Peggy Burks
Production Clerk
Elle Carlson
Teacher
Spanish/Social Studies
Sharon Carter
Speech Language-Pathologist
Lisa Cavola
Teacher
Science
Cameron Chilcote
Advocate
Samantha Chin
Teacher
Business Ed
Claire Christensen
Teacher
Health/Child development
Traci Chun
Teacher
Librarian
Mindy Cleeland
Teacher
English/Health/PE
Raquel Cleys
Teacher
Transitional Skills
Kristin Coffey
Clerk
500 Wing
Chuck Collum
Teacher
Financial algebra, AP environmental science
SMT teacher since 2016
Tamra Coplen
Learning Support
Catherine Cornelius
Teacher
English, AP Literature Composition
Christine Covarrubias
Paraeducator
Ali Cowen
Teacher
Graphic design
Rachel Damiano, Dean of Students/Assessment Coordinator
Rachel Damiano
Dean of Students/Assessment Coordinator
Heather Davis
Teacher
Algebra, Pre-AP Algebra 2, Pre-APCalculus
SMT teacher since 2015
Kathy DeBoer
Media Clerk
Darin DeGrande
Teacher
Pre-AP biology
SMT teacher since 2006
Philip Denton
Teacher
Vocal Music/Orchestra
Marla DeVilliers
Clerk
Career Center
Tim Dibble
Learning Support
Donna Doiel
Paraeducator
Amos Dunlap
Teacher
English
Austin Ebert
Teacher
Math
Lynn Eide
Learning Support
Chris Erdman
Career Specialist
Nancy Faulk
Teacher
Spanish
Jeanne Federovitch
Teacher
French, AP French 4
Andrew Foulke
Paraeducator
Bobby Fullbright
Technology Manager
George Geranios
School Counselor
A-DEJ (9-12th grade)
Jacquelyn Gibbs
Advocate
Luke Glassett
Teacher
Social Studies, AP World History
Jay Gowen
School Counselor
MID-SCU (9-12th grade)
Megan Grant
Teacher
Pre-AP chemistry
SMT teacher since 2012
Jim Gray, principal
Jim Gray
Leslie Green
Staff Assistant
Matt Gruhler
School Counselor
HOW-MIC (9-12th grade)
Matt Hamlin
Teacher
Kim Hansen
Teacher
AP Computer Science, Python Coding
SMT teacher since 1997
Brian Hansen
Teacher
English
Darlene Harris
Teacher
Language Arts
Lindsey Hathaway
Lieser Campus
Amy Haynes
Associate Principal
Tim Heichelheim
Teacher
Band
Lynn Helms
Teacher
Math/Storm Success Academy
Jenny Hert
Teacher
English, Pre-AP English 9
Bob Hofferber
Staff Assistant
Lena Hofman
Staff Assistant
Megan Hope
Teacher
Math
Mitch Horn
Teacher
Social Studies, AP Psychology
Kristina Howe
School Counselor
DEK-HOV (9-12th grade), AVID
Christy Howell
Head Secretary
Stephanie Jakubek
School Counselor
Students on IEPs and Credit Deficient Seniors
Jeniffer Jakubek
Paraeducator
Blaine Jarnagin
Teacher
English, Pre-AP English 10
Kerry Jeffrey
Teacher
English
Elina Jensen
Teacher
Environmental science
Seth Johnson
Teacher
World themes/AP US history
Susan Johnson
Teacher
Math, Pre-AP Algebra 2
Tawnya Johnson
Paraeducator
Raelynn King
Clerk
Steve Kizer
Teacher
PE
Michelle Lawrence
Teacher
Math, Pre-AP Geometry
Luke LeCount, Associate Principal/Athletic Director
Luke LeCount
Associate Principal/Athletic Director
Laura Lim
Teacher
Math
Amy Logue
Clerk
400 Wing
SMT program, logo
Nate Macon
Teacher
AP physics, AVID, SMT Magnet coordinator
SMT teacher since 2007
Mahen Malixi
Teacher
Geometry, Anime Club adviser, Math Team coach, Pre-AP Geometry
SMT teacher since 2009
Scott Manier
Teacher
English
Paul Manosky
Teacher
Engineering
SMT teacher since 2015
Kyler McClary
Teacher
Social Studies, AVID 10th Grade Elective, Pre-AP World Themes
Valerie McCormick
Learning Support
Stephanie McGarvie
Teacher
Art/AP Studio Art/Calligraphy
SMT program, logo
Colleen McKinney
Teacher
Pre-AP chemistry, AP chemistry, SMT coordinator
SMT teacher since 2011
Erika McManus
Teacher
Health/PE
Larry Merryman
Teacher
Pre-AP English 10 grade
Melissa Meyer
Teacher
ASL
Kathy Mills
Teacher
Science, Pre-AP Biology, AP Biology
Leslie Minton
Paraeducator
Cheyenne Montgomery
Teacher
Biology
Claire Murray
Teacher
AP world history
Sarah O’Mara
Teacher
Orchestra
Liam Odoherty
Teacher
Transition Skills
Karen Payne
Clerk
600 wing clerk
Sean Pittman
Auditorium Manager
Shelley Pitzer
Clerk
700 Wing
Steve Poston
Teacher
ASL
Danielle Puhl
Learning Support
Heidi Reese
Teacher
English
Eric Rice
Teacher
Art/English, AP Art History
Scott Rice
Teacher
Social Studies, AP Government & Politics, AP Economics
Debbi Richardson
Paraeducator
Staff Assistant
Kelly Robinson
Teacher
Math
Galina Rushchina
Paraeducator
Lynn Schedler
Teacher
Social Studies
Kurt Schmidt
Teacher
Science
Lisa Schmidt
Teacher
Business/Technology
Doug Scurrah
Psychologist
Angie Shannon
Paraeducator
Tori Sharpe
Teacher
English, AVID 9th Grade Elective
John Short
Teacher
Math
Eric Silvey
PASS Coordinator
John Skoog
Teacher
Chemistry
Linda Skrobek
Paraeducator
Marci Sloniker
Attendance Clerk
Claire Smith
Teacher
Spanish/Translation & Interpretation, AP Spanish Language, AP Spanish Literature
Jeff Smith
Building Operator
Scott Smith
Paraeducator
Gemma Strong
Business office
Randyn Stutesman
Paraeducator
Marissa Swanson
Teacher
Science
Jeff Thompson
Tad Thompson
Teacher
CWP/U.S. History
Joni Tommerup
Enrollment Clerk
Jeremy Tortora, Associate Principal
Jeremy Tortora
Associate Principal
Nho Tran
Custodian
Vui Tran
Custodian
Julie-Anne Vanover
School Counselor
ELL Students/Administrative Intern
Meredith Wales
Teacher
English, Pre-AP English 10, Leadership, School Climate & Culture Coach
Jeff Walker
Teacher
Laura Watson
Teacher
Spanish
Cindy Weir
Clerk
800 wing
Katherine Wiese
Paraeducator
Ken Wiggins
Teacher
Math
Julian Williams, Dean of Students
Julian Williams
Dean of Students
Kaley Williams
Teacher
Health/dance
Nancy Wistrand
Teacher
Video production
Jake Wyley
Teacher
English, Pre-AP English 10 grade, AP Language Composition
John Yajko
Lieser Campus
Amy Young
Life skills